Privacy Policy

Following the principles of legality, loyalty and transparency, we provide you with this Privacy Policy.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

CORPORATE NAME: Instituto de Valoraciones S.A.

TAX ID: A85872646

ADDRESS: Avda. Europa 34 D-2º, 28023, Madrid, Madrid

CONTACT US:

Phone: 917159446

Email: dpo@valumre.com

REGISTRATION DATA


Commercial Registry

Volume: 27444

Folio: 140

Sheet: M494584

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

At INSTITUTO DE VALORACIONES S.A. we treat the information you provide us with depending on which category of interested party you fall into:

INTERESTED

PURPOSES OF TREATMENT

POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS

Manage the potential commercial and/or professional relationship, manage the sending of requested information and/or resolve the queries raised, provide offers of our services and/or products of your interest.

CUSTOMERS

Manage the commercial and/or professional relationship, provide offers of our services and/or products of your interest.

SUPPLIERS

Manage the commercial and/or professional relationship.

CANDIDATES

Manage the personnel selection process.

USERS

Analyze your browsing data to improve our services and offer you a more personalized experience.

How long will we keep your personal data?

Your data will be kept for the minimum time necessary for the proper provision of the service offered, as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and any other legal requirement.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data, depending on the category of data subject concerned, may be:

INTERESTED

LEGAL BASIS

POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS

Art. 6.1.b RGPD: application, at the request of the data subject, of pre-contractual measures (estimates, order forms, service offers, etc.).

Art. 6.1.f RGPD: Legitimate interest (send requested information, respond to queries raised…).

Art. 6.1.a RGPD: consent of the data subject (providing offers of our services and/or products).

CUSTOMERS

Art. 6.1.b RGPD: execution of a contract to which the data subject is a party.

SUPPLIERS

Art. 6.1.b RGPD: execution of a contract to which the data subject is a party.

CANDIDATES

Art. 6.1.a RGPD: consent of the data subject.

USERS

Art. 6.1.a RGPD: consent of the data subject.

The data we request are adequate, relevant and strictly necessary and in no case are you obliged to provide them, but their non-communication may affect the purpose of the service or the impossibility of providing it.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

INSTITUTO DE VALORACIONES S.A. will not communicate your data to any third party, unless expressly informed.

Additionally, we inform you that certain data, by virtue of the regulations in force or of the contractual relationship you maintain with INSTITUTO DE VALORACIONES S.A., may be communicated to:

  • Banks and financial institutions for the collection of contracted services and/or purchased products.
  • Public administrations with competence in the sectors of INSTITUTO DE VALORACIONES S.A.’s activity, when so established by the regulations in force.
  • Companies that manage cookies on our website

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The data protection rights held by data subjects are:

  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
  • Right of rectification or suppression.
  • Right of opposition.
  • The right to request the limitation of their treatment.
  • Right to data portability.

The holders of the personal data obtained may exercise their personal data protection rights by sending a written communication to the registered office of INSTITUTO DE VALORACIONES S.A. or to the e-mail address provided for such purpose, lbarroso@iv.solutionsIn both cases, including in both cases a photocopy of your ID card or other equivalent identification document, if necessary.

Models, forms and more information about your rights are available on the website of the national supervisory authority, Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, hereinafter, AEPD, www.agpd.es.

Can I withdraw consent?

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw your consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Where can I complain if I feel that my data is not being treated correctly?

If any interested party considers that their data are not being treated correctly by INSTITUTO DE VALORACIONES S.A., they can send their complaints to info@valumre.com or to the corresponding data protection authority, being the AEPD the one indicated in the national territory, www.agpd.es.

Security and updating of your personal data

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that INSTITUTO DE VALORACIONES S.A. has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. All this to prevent alteration, loss, and/or unauthorized processing or access, as required by law, although absolute security does not exist.

It is important that, in order for us to keep your personal data up to date, you inform us whenever there is a change in your personal data.

Confidentiality

INSTITUTO DE VALORACIONES S.A. informs you that your data will be treated with the utmost care and confidentiality by all personnel involved in any of the processing phases. We will not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided for by law, or unless the interested party has expressly authorized us to do so.

0
    0
    Resumen de tu pedido
    Todavía no has añadido nadaSeguir comprando